Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Headlines
Reminder to submit roster
  Coaches and Admins, Every team playing this...
COPL.OCL Fall 2019 Second Weekend Tournament Schedule Update
  All, We have made numerous changes to the...
COPL/OCL Fall 2019 League Tourney Weekend 2 TENTATIVE Schedule
  All, I apologize for the delay.  The...
Coaches Field Challenges Today/Tomorrow
  Coaches, Due to the last minute change with...
ROSTERS NEEDED....
  Coaches and Admins, All teams needed to provide...
Thank You for the MANY Calls -- Lights are on!
  Lights are on!  Thanks to the many folks...
URGENT: Worthington United Coaches
  We need to get the lights on at Perry Park. ...
One Document Required for the Tournaments
  Coaches and Admins, Every team playing this...
Several Minor Updates Made to Tournament Schedule
  All,  I have uploaded an updated schedule...
Easier to Read Schedule Now Under HEY COACH
  All, I have added a tab that lists the match-ups...
COPL.OCL Fall 2019 First Weekend Tournament TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
  All, Sorry about the delay.  I have posted...
Listing of Teams with Tournament Games this Thursday/Friday
  Coaches and Admins, I have been able to develop...
Division Placement for the Second Weekend of the Tournament
  All, I received final field availability for...
Schedule Is Being Delayed Pending Field Availability
  All, I am still waiting on field availability...
COPL/OCL Fall 2019 Final Divisional Placement
  All, We received a total of 13 Forms for Division...
 
 
Reminder to submit roster
by Ken McMahon posted 10/22/2019

Coaches and Admins,

Every team playing this weekend and next is required to provide one document in order to play in the tournament.  That document is the player roster for the team for the tournament.  

All teams should have their roster and player cards.  Please forward a copy of the team roster on to ocl.documentation@gmail.com.  Teams may challenge player eligibility during the tournament by requesting a roster check.

More soon.

Ken

 
 
COPL.OCL Fall 2019 Second Weekend Tournament Schedule Update
by Ken McMahon posted 10/22/2019

All,

We have made numerous changes to the COPL/OCL Fall 2019 Tournament Second Weekend Schedule. 

Major Changess:
1.  GU08 team dropped out.  One team move into G09R from G09G10 Division.  G09R is still a four team division.

2.  G09G10 Division drops a team -- it is now a 5 team division.

3.  A BU10 team was added to the B11B12 division.   That division is now a six team division with two championship games.

4.  A couple BU10 games were swapped on Saturday morning.

 

Please make sure that you have three games scheduled with a Championship game OR they will play four games.

Ken and Team

 
 
COPL/OCL Fall 2019 League Tourney Weekend 2 TENTATIVE Schedule
by Ken McMahon posted 10/21/2019

All,

I apologize for the delay.  The Tentative Schedule for this weekend's tournament has been posted under the COPL/OCL Fall Tournament Weekend 2 tab under FORMS, RULES, MORE.  This schedule will go FINAL by 12:00PM on Tuesday.  As usual, let us know if you see a conflict.  Sorry, OSU football game avoidance requests could not be honored.

Ken and Team

 
 
Coaches Field Challenges Today/Tomorrow
by Ken McMahon posted 10/19/2019

Coaches,

Due to the last minute change with traffic control, yesterday, I was NOT able to make several field changes to the schedule, yesterday to prevent coaches from having to get from complex to complex.  If you have a challenge, PLEASE text 614-515-9300 & 812-493-3013.  We will attempt to use a cart and get you between the complexes.  I am really sorry that inconvenience, but yesterday was a nightmare.

Ken

 
 
ROSTERS NEEDED....
by Ken McMahon posted 10/18/2019

Coaches and Admins,

All teams needed to provide one piece of information for this weekend:  Their USClub Roster.  The following teams have not provided a roster to ocl.documentation@gmail.com:

COPL/OCL Team Name # Division First Weekend
Blast FC BU10 B1 B10Red BU10
Classics Eagles Crushers BU10 A3 B11Red BU11
Classics Eagles Lightning BU10 B1 B10xStripes BU10
Classics Eagles Rangers BU09 A1 B09White BU09
Classics Eagles Red Devils GU10 1 G10White GU10
Classics Eagles Strikers BU13 1 B13Red BU13
Classics Eagles United BU11 B1 B11Red BU11
Classics Eagles Westerville BU11 2 B11xStars BU11
Classics Eagles Wildcats BU08 B1 B08xStripes BU08
Club Ohio Brann GU08 A3 G08Red GU08
Club Ohio Chelsea BU08 A1 B08Red BU08
Club Ohio Frankfurt BU08 1 B08Blue BU08
Club Ohio Maritimo BU11 A1 B11White BU11
Club Ohio Wolfsburg BU09 A3 B09A-B09Red BU09
Club Oranje Raptors Giles BU10 2 B10xStars BU10
Columbus East FC BU08 2 B08Blue BU08
Delaware Lady Knights GU09 2 G09Red GU09
Dublin United Blaze BU08 B1 B08Red BU08
Dublin United Bobcats GU09 3 G09Red GU09
Dublin United Bohemians BU13 B1 B13Blue BU13
Dublin United Celtic Warriors BU13 4 B13Red BU13
Dublin United Celtics BU09 2 B09Blue BU09
Dublin United Dynamos BU09 A3 B09White BU09
Dublin United Force BU10 A1 B10Red BU10
Dublin United Force GU10 A1 G10AG10B GU10
Dublin United Galaxy BU12 1 B12Red BU12
Dublin United Inferno GU11 2 G11APremier GU11
Dublin United Rocks BU10 A3 B10xStripes BU10
Dublin United Rovers BU11 A2 B11xStripes BU11
Dublin United Shamrock Rovers BU11 A1 B11xStripes BU11
Dublin United Shamrocks BU12 A2 B12White BU12
Dublin United Wells BU10 B2 B10xStripes BU10
Elite FC Blue 2 BU10 B4 B10Red BU10
Elite FC Blue GU09 4 G09Red GU09
Elite FC BU11 4 B11xStars BU11
Elite FC White BU12 A3 B12White BU12
FC Columbus Arsenal BU13 A1 B13Blue BU13
Galacticos FC BU09 B3 B09Red-B09A BU09
GCKA Blue BU08 3 B08Blue BU08
GCKA Red GU10 3 G10White GU10
Locker Elite BU11 A3 B11xStripes BU11
Locomotive SC Blue BU08 A4 B08xStripes BU08
Locomotive SC Blue BU09 1 B09Blue BU09
Locomotive SC Blue BU12 3 B12Red BU12
Locomotive SC GU08 B1 G08Red GU08
Locomotive SC GU09 1 G09Red GU09
Locomotive SC White BU12 B3 B12White BU12
Moon Knights FC BU09 B3 B09White BU09
Moon Knights FC BU13 2 B13Red BU13
Ohio Youth Academy Thunder BU12 2 B12Red BU12
OP Legend BU08 B3 B08xStripes BU08
OP Tiempo GU10 5 G10White GU10
OP Venom BU08 B2 B08Red BU08
Pride SC Samba GU10 A3 G10AG10B GU10
SP Academy Blue 1 BU08 B2 B08xStripes BU08
SP Academy Yellow 1 GU11 2 G11xStripes GU11
Sporting Columbus I BU09 A1 B09A-B09Red BU09
Sporting Columbus II BU09 B2 B09Red-B09A BU09
Sporting Columbus III BU10 A3 B10Red BU10
USA Elite Red BU09 B1 B09White BU09
Whetstone Park Rangers Blue BU11 A1 B11Red BU11
Whetstone Park Rangers White BU11 B2 B11Red BU11
Worthington United Eagles GU10 1 G10XStripes GU10
Worthington United Strikers BU12 B2 B12White BU12
Worthington United Wild BU13 3 B13Red BU13
Worthington United Wolves BU14 4 B14Red BU14

 

Please take the time to e-mail your roster to ocl.documentation@gmail.com.  Thanks.

Ken

 
 
Thank You for the MANY Calls -- Lights are on!
by Ken McMahon posted 10/17/2019

Lights are on!  Thanks to the many folks who called within 90 seconds of the broadcast!  Thanks Worthington United!

Ken

 
 
URGENT: Worthington United Coaches
by Ken McMahon posted 10/17/2019

We need to get the lights on at Perry Park.  Please call Ken (614-515-9300) if you can assist in getting into the light room.  Thank you.

Ken

 
 
One Document Required for the Tournaments
by Ken McMahon posted 10/15/2019

Coaches and Admins,

Every team playing this weekend and next is required to provide one document in order to play in the tournament.  That document is the player roster for the team for the tournament.  

All teams should have their roster and player cards.  Please forward a copy of the team roster on to ocl.documentation@gmail.com.  Teams may challenge player eligibility during the tournament by requesting a roster check.

More soon.

Ken

 
 
Several Minor Updates Made to Tournament Schedule
by Ken McMahon posted 10/14/2019

All, 
I have uploaded an updated schedule that has mainly minor coach conflict avoidance changes.  Please review under HEY COACH.  This will go final tonight.....

Ken 

 
 
Easier to Read Schedule Now Under HEY COACH
by Ken McMahon posted 10/13/2019

All,

I have added a tab that lists the match-ups by team.  The Spreadsheet is available under HEY COACH or COACH NEWS.  Scroll all the way to bottom (it is a long, long way down) to the documents UNDER HEY COACH.....

This will go final (assuming there aren't major changes to be made) by tommorrow evening.
Ken

 
 
COPL.OCL Fall 2019 First Weekend Tournament TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
by Ken McMahon posted 10/13/2019

All,

Sorry about the delay.  I have posted the TENTATIVE Schedule for next weekend's tournament.  

In order to see it:

1.  SIGN IN

2.  Go to HEY COACH

3.  Scroll ALL THE WAY TO THE BOTTOM (it is a LONG scroll!)....

4.  Click on the Spreadsheet.

5.  Tab 1 is team list by Division and Team #

6.  Tab 2 is the grid of match-ups.

Please check for:

1.  You team playing three (or four games if in a 5-Team Division)

2.  Look for your Division's Championship Game (Multi-Level Divisions B09A-B09R have TWO Championship games -- one for each level) UNLESS your team is in a 5-Team Division.  

3.  Check for HEAD COACH conflicts -- sorry, we cannot avoid assistant coach/parent conflicts.

Schedule will go final TOMORROW.

Ken and Team

 
 
Listing of Teams with Tournament Games this Thursday/Friday
by Ken McMahon posted 10/12/2019

Coaches and Admins,

I have been able to develop the schedule of tournament games for this coming Thursday and Friday.  Here are the teams, the locations and the times.  Please note:  Teams are listed in order by division.  If your plans have changed, please text 614-515-9300 ASAP as I am developing the rest of the schedule, right now.

Here is the list:

Club Ohio Frankfurt BU08   B08Blue Thursday @7:30PM    Perry
OP Swoosh BU08   B08Blue Thursday @7:30PM    Perry
Elite FC Academy Liverpool BU08   B08Red Thursday @6:30PM    Perry
Club Ohio Chelsea BU08   B08Red Thursday @6:30PM    Perry
Dublin United Pauling BU08   B08Red Friday @7:30PM    Perry
OP Tiempo BU08   B08Red Friday @7:30PM    Perry
Locomotive SC Blue BU09   B09Blue Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Club Oranje Raptors Pelok BU09   B09Blue Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Elite FC Blue 2 BU09   B09Blue Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Dublin United Celtics BU09   B09Blue Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Classics Eagles Genoa SC BU09   B09White Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Moon Knights FC BU09   B09White Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Elite FC Blue 1 BU09   B10xStars Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Alder FC BU10   B10xStars Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Worthington United Vultures BU11   B11Red Friday @7:30PM    Perry
Whetstone Park Rangers Blue BU11   B11Red Friday @7:30PM    Perry
Club Ohio Revolution Green 2 BU11   B11xStars Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Elite FC BU11   B11xStars Friday @5:50PM    Hilliard
Dublin United Galaxy BU12   B12Red Friday @5:50PM    Darree
Alder FC Red BU12   B12Red Friday @5:50PM    Darree
Alder FC Black BU12   B12White Friday @5:50PM    Darree
Dublin United Shamrocks BU12   B12White Friday @5:50PM    Darree
Sporting Columbus II BU13   B13Blue Thursday @6:30PM    Perry
Elite FC Blue 2 BU13   B13Blue Thursday @6:30PM    Perry
Moon Knights FC BU13   B13Red Thursday @5:30PM    Perry
Worthington United Wild BU13   B13Red Thurday @5:30PM    Perry
UA Soccer Academy I GU11   G11xStripes Friday @5:50 PM    Darree
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU11   G11xStripes Friday @5:50 PM    Darree
Locomotive SC Blue GU12   G12White Friday @5:50 PM    Hilliard
Worth. Lightning Strikers GU12   G12White Friday @5:50 PM    Hilliard

 

Thanks, 
Ken

 
 
Division Placement for the Second Weekend of the Tournament
by Ken McMahon posted 10/11/2019

All,

I received final field availability for the Tournament a short time ago.  I am going to be working on the schedule throughout the day and into tomorrow.  

Here is the list (with teams playing both weekends included) for the second weekend:

COPL/OCL Team Name Division Age Group  
Barcelona United Blue BU08 B08B09B BU08 Second Weekend
Barcelona United Red BU08 B08B09B BU08 Second Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Delaware Knights BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green BU10 B09B10B BU10 Second Weekend
Dublin United Rangers BU10 B09B10B BU10 Second Weekend
Pride SC Copa 1 BU10 B09B10B BU10 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Rampage BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend
Pride SC Copa 2 BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green 1 BU11 B11B12A BU11 Second Weekend
Delaware Knights Red BU11 B11B12A BU11 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Crushers BU10 XB11B12A BU11 Second Weekend
GCKA Blue BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus III BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United Blue BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend
Capital City FC BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United White BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
Dublin United Dynamos BU13 B13B14A BU13 Second Weekend
FC42 Royal West BU13 B13B14A BU13 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 BU13 B13B14A BU13 Second Weekend
OP COPL BU14 B13B14A BU14 Second Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend
Dublin United River Liffey BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 BU15 B14B15B BU15 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 2 BU15 B14B15B BU15 Second Weekend
Barcelona United Blue GU08 G08G09R GU08 Second Weekend
Columbus United Foxes GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend
Barcelona United Elite GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend
Delaware Lady Knights GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend
Dublin United Bobcats GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend
GCKA Blue GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley GU10 G09G10A GU10 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II GU10 G09G10A GU10 Second Weekend
UA Soccer Academy 2 GU11 G11G12A GU11 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I GU11 G11G12A GU11 Second Weekend
Dublin United Dynamite GU12 G11G12A GU12 Second Weekend
Olentangy United FC Orange GU12 G11G12A GU12 Second Weekend
Dublin United Fury GU13 G13G14B GU13 Second Weekend
UA Soccer Academy GU13 G13G14B GU13 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Force GU14 G13G14B GU14 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II GU14 G13G14B GU14 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Bandits GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend
Dublin United Celtic Force GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend
Dublin United Shamrocks GU15 G14G15A GU15 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 GU15 G14G15A GU15 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Westerville BU11 Playing 1st Weekend Second Weekend
 
 
Schedule Is Being Delayed Pending Field Availability
by Ken McMahon posted 10/11/2019

All,

I am still waiting on field availability for a major component of the tournament next week/weekend.  The schedule cannot be developed until this important piece is secured.  I have missed the deadline for letting teams know if they are playing during the week, already, as that was due last evening.  I will advise as soon as this information is finalized.  

Updates soon.....

Ken

 
 
COPL/OCL Fall 2019 Final Divisional Placement
by Ken McMahon posted 10/9/2019

All,

We received a total of 13 Forms for Division Changes.  A number of those were actually clarifications on availability.  The remaining were evaluated.  Not all were changed.  Many were.  

Important notes:

1.  Divisions have three to eight teams.  

2.  Divisions that are "combined" (pairs of three team divisions), will have a single "crossover" game and TWO separate Championship Games.

3.  Not everyone will agree with their team's placement, but we believe we have been as fair for the league as we could be.

COPL/OCL Team Name Division Age Group Weekend
Club Ohio Frankfurt BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend
OP Swoosh BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend
Columbus East FC BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend
GCKA Blue BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend
Dublin United Blaze BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend
Club Ohio Chelsea BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend
OP Tiempo BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend
Dublin United Pauling BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend
Elite FC Academy Liverpool BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend
OP Venom BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend
Delaware Knights BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Wildcats BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
Elite FC Academy Arsenal BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
Dublin United Irish BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
OP Legend BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
Elite FC Academy Tottenham BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend
Sporting Columbus I BU09 B09A-B09Red BU09 First Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU09 B09A-B09Red BU09 First Weekend
Club Ohio Wolfsburg BU09 B09A-B09Red BU09 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors Pelok BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend
Elite FC Blue 2 BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend
Dublin United Celtics BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend
Galacticos FC BU09 B09Red-B09A BU09 First Weekend
Sporting Columbus II BU09 B09Red-B09A BU09 First Weekend
OP Swoosh BU09 B09Red-B09A BU09 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Rangers BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
USA Elite Red BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Genoa SC BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
Blast FC BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
Dublin United Dynamos BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
Moon Knights FC BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Rogue BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
Elite FC White BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend
Dublin United Force BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Blast FC BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Dublin United Crush BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Sporting Columbus III BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Elite FC Blue 2 BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Columbus East FC BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors Giles BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend
Elite FC Blue 1 BU09 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend
Worthington United Wizards BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors Gaupp BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend
Alder FC BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Aces BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Lightning BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend
Dublin United Wells BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend
Locomotive SC White BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend
Dublin United Rocks BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend
Worthington Kool-Aid United BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend
Classics Eagles United BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend
Worthington United Vultures BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend
Whetstone Park Rangers Blue BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend
Whetstone Park Rangers White BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Crushers BU10 B11Red BU11 First Weekend
Locomotive SC BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend
Club Ohio Pachuca BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend
Dublin United Cyclones BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend
Classics Eagles FC Ninjas BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend
Delaware Knights Black BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend
GCKA Blue BU10 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green 2 BU11 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend
Grandview FC BU11 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend
Elite FC BU11 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend
Dublin United Shamrock Rovers BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
GCKA Blue BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Bucks BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
OP Beckenbauer BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Westerville BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
OP Maradona BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
Dublin United Rovers BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
Locker Elite BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend
Ohio Youth Academy Thunder BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend
Dublin United Galaxy BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend
Alder FC Red BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend
Alder FC Black BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend
GCKA Red BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend
Worthington United Strikers BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend
Dublin United Shamrocks BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend
Locomotive SC White BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend
Elite FC White BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend
Dublin United Dynamos BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend
Sporting Columbus II BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend
Dublin United Green Dragons BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend
FC Columbus Arsenal BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend
Elite FC Blue 2 BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend
Dublin United Bohemians BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Strikers BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend
Moon Knights FC BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend
Worthington United Wild BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend
Dublin United Celtic Warriors BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend
Dublin United Damage BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend
Dublin United River Liffey BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend
Worthington United Wolves BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend
Locomotive SC GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Machine GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend
Northwest FC Blue GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend
OP Swoosh GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend
Club Ohio Brann GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend
Elite FC Academy GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend
Locomotive SC GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend
Delaware Lady Knights GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend
Dublin United Bobcats GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend
Elite FC Blue GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend
GCKA Red GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend
Dublin United Force GU10 G10AG10B GU10 First Weekend
Worthington United Navy I GU10 G10AG10B GU10 First Weekend
Pride SC Samba GU10 G10AG10B GU10 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Diamonds GU10 G10BG10A GU10 First Weekend
Delaware Lady Knights GU10 G10BG10A GU10 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Dash GU10 G10BG10A GU10 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Red Devils GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend
GCKA Red GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend
Worthington United White GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend
OP Tiempo GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend
Worthington United Eagles GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend
Worthington United Coyotes GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend
UA Soccer Academy GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend
OP Mercurial GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend
SP Academy Blue 2 GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend
Dublin United Inferno GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend
Elite FC White GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend
Worthington United Stars GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend
SP Academy Yellow 1 GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend
UA Soccer Academy I GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend
Worthington United Panthers GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
Worth. United Lightning GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
Dublin United Emerald Tide GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
Worth. Lightning Strikers GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
GCKA Red GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
Classics Eagles Panthers GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
Sporting Columbus II GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend
Dublin United Fury GU13 G13APremier No Division First Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue GU14 G14APremier No Division First Weekend
Blast FC BU11 XB11Red XBU11 First Weekend
OP Maradona BU12 XB12R XBU12 First Weekend
Worthington United Navy II GU10 XG10APremier XGU10 First Weekend
Barcelona United Blue BU08 B08B09B BU08 Second Weekend
Barcelona United Red BU08 B08B09B BU08 Second Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Delaware Knights BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend
Dublin United Rangers BU10 B09B10B BU10 Second Weekend
Pride SC Copa 1 BU10 B09B10B BU10 Second Weekend
Pride SC Copa 2 BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Rampage BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green 1 BU11 B11B12A BU11 Second Weekend
Delaware Knights Red BU11 B11B12A BU11 Second Weekend
GCKA Blue BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United Blue BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus III BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United White BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
Capital City FC BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 BU13 B13B14A BU13 Second Weekend
FC42 Royal West BU13 B13B14A BU13 Second Weekend
OP COPL BU14 B13B14A BU14 Second Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 BU15 B14B15B BU15 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 2 BU15 B14B15B BU15 Second Weekend
Barcelona United Blue GU08 G08G09R GU08 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend
Columbus United Foxes GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend
GCKA Blue GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend
Barcelona United Elite GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II GU10 G09G10A GU10 Second Weekend
Sporting Columbus Bexley GU10 G09G10A GU10 Second Weekend
UA Soccer Academy 2 GU11 G11G12A GU11 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy I GU11 G11G12A GU11 Second Weekend
Dublin United Dynamite GU12 G11G12A GU12 Second Weekend
Olentangy United FC Orange GU12 G11G12A GU12 Second Weekend
Dublin United Fury GU13 G13G14B GU13 Second Weekend
UA Soccer Academy GU13 G13G14B GU13 Second Weekend
Worthington United Navy II GU14 G13G14B GU14 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Force GU14 G13G14B GU14 Second Weekend
Locomotive SC Blue GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend
Classics Eagles Bandits GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend
Dublin United Celtic Force GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend
Dublin United Shamrocks GU15 G14G15A GU15 Second Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 GU15 G14G15A GU15 Second Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Duggan GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Duggan GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Duggan GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Pique BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Pique BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Barcelona United Blue GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Blast FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Blast FC BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Blast FC White BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Classics Eagles Hot Sauce BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Classics Eagles Hot Sauce BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Classics Eagles Hot Sauce GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Aris BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio AS Roma BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Athletico Madrid GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Boca Jrs GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Brighton GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Corinthians BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Hertha GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Inter Milan GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Maritimo BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Melbourne City GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Monaco GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio PSG BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio RB Leipzig BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green 2 BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Revolution Green GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio San Lorenzo BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Tottenham BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Ohio Zurich GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Club Oranje Raptors GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus DPP BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus DPP BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus East FC BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus East FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus East FC BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Foxes GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Lions BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Lions BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Lions GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Lions GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Columbus United Lions GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue 1 BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue 1 BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue 1 BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue 2 BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue 2 BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC Blue GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC White BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC White GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC White GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Elite FC White.06 GU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
FC42 Royal BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
FC42 Royal BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
FC42 Royal North BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
FC42 ROYAL NORTH.07 GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
FC614 Navy.09 GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
FREEDOM FSA BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
Galacticos FC BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Galacticos FC BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
GCKA Blue BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
GCKA Blue GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
GCKA Blue GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
GCKA Blue GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Locomotive SC White GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Moon Knights FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Northwest FC Orange GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Ohio Youth Academy Cardinals BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Olentangy United FC Orange BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Olentangy United FC Orange BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Olentangy United FC Orange BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
Olentangy United FC Orange GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Olentangy United FC White BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
Olentangy United FC White GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Olimpia USA BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Agnew GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Beckenbauer BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP BPYSL GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP COPL BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Cruyff BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Cruyff BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Fall Team BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Hamm GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Hamm GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Laser GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Laser GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Legend GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Legend GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Legend GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Lilly GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Maradona BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Scurry GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Swoosh BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Swoosh GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Swoosh GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Vapor BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Vapor BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Vapor GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Vapor GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Vapor GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Venom BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Venom BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Venom GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Venom GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Venom GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Zidane BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
OP Zidane BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Copa BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Copa BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Copa BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Copa GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Copa GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Copa GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Samba BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Samba BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Samba BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Samba GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Pride SC Samba GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
SP Academy Blue 1 GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
SP Soccer Academy Blue 1 GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus I BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus I BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus I GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus I GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus II BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus II BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus II GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus II GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus II GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus II GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus III BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Sporting Columbus North BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Tigers FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Tigers FC BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville Storm GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville United FC Black BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville United FC BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville United FC GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville United FC GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville United FC GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville United FC GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Westerville United FC Red BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy I BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy I BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy I BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy I GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy I GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy II BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Navy II GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United Wave Red BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend
Worthington United White BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend

 

Team Listing in alphabetical Order

COPL/OCL Team Name Division Age Group Weekend  
Alder FC Black BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend  
Alder FC BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend  
Alder FC Red BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Duggan GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Duggan GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Duggan GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Pique BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Pique BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barca Academy CLB Suarez BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barcelona United Blue BU08 B08B09B BU08 Second Weekend  
Barcelona United Blue GU08 G08G09R GU08 Second Weekend  
Barcelona United Blue GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Barcelona United Elite GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend  
Barcelona United Red BU08 B08B09B BU08 Second Weekend  
Blast FC BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Blast FC BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Blast FC BU11 XB11Red XBU11 First Weekend  
Blast FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Blast FC BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Blast FC White BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Capital City FC BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend  
Classics Eagles Aces BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Bandits GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend  
Classics Eagles Bucks BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Crushers BU10 B11Red BU11 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Dash GU10 G10BG10A GU10 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Diamonds GU10 G10BG10A GU10 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles FC Ninjas BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Force GU14 G13G14B GU14 Second Weekend  
Classics Eagles Genoa SC BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Hot Sauce BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Classics Eagles Hot Sauce BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Classics Eagles Hot Sauce GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Classics Eagles Lightning BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Machine GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Panthers GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Rampage BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend  
Classics Eagles Rangers BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Red Devils GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Rogue BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Strikers BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles United BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Westerville BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
Classics Eagles Wildcats BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
Club Ohio Aris BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio AS Roma BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Athletico Madrid GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Boca Jrs GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Brann GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend  
Club Ohio Brighton GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Chelsea BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend  
Club Ohio Corinthians BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Frankfurt BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend  
Club Ohio Hertha GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Inter Milan GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Maritimo BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Melbourne City GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Monaco GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Pachuca BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend  
Club Ohio PSG BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio RB Leipzig BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Revolution Green 1 BU11 B11B12A BU11 Second Weekend  
Club Ohio Revolution Green 2 BU11 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend  
Club Ohio Revolution Green 2 BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Revolution Green BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Revolution Green BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Club Ohio Revolution Green GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio San Lorenzo BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Tottenham BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Ohio Wolfsburg BU09 B09A-B09Red BU09 First Weekend  
Club Ohio Zurich GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors Gaupp BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors Giles BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Club Oranje Raptors Pelok BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend  
Columbus DPP BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus DPP BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus East FC BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend  
Columbus East FC BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus East FC BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Columbus East FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus East FC BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Foxes GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Lions BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Lions BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Lions GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Lions GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Columbus United Lions GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Delaware Knights Black BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend  
Delaware Knights BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
Delaware Knights BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend  
Delaware Knights Red BU11 B11B12A BU11 Second Weekend  
Delaware Lady Knights GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend  
Delaware Lady Knights GU10 G10BG10A GU10 First Weekend  
Dublin United Blaze BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend  
Dublin United Bobcats GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend  
Dublin United Bohemians BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend  
Dublin United Celtic Force GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend  
Dublin United Celtic Warriors BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend  
Dublin United Celtics BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend  
Dublin United Crush BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Dublin United Cyclones BU11 B11White BU11 First Weekend  
Dublin United Damage BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend  
Dublin United Dynamite GU12 G11G12A GU12 Second Weekend  
Dublin United Dynamos BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Dublin United Dynamos BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend  
Dublin United Emerald Tide GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Dublin United Force BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Dublin United Force GU10 G10AG10B GU10 First Weekend  
Dublin United Fury GU13 G13APremier No Division First Weekend  
Dublin United Fury GU13 G13G14B GU13 Second Weekend  
Dublin United Galaxy BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend  
Dublin United Green Dragons BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend  
Dublin United Inferno GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend  
Dublin United Irish BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
Dublin United Pauling BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend  
Dublin United Rangers BU10 B09B10B BU10 Second Weekend  
Dublin United River Liffey BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend  
Dublin United Rocks BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend  
Dublin United Rovers BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
Dublin United Shamrock Rovers BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
Dublin United Shamrocks BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend  
Dublin United Shamrocks GU15 G14G15A GU15 Second Weekend  
Dublin United Wells BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend  
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend  
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend  
Elite FC Academy Arsenal BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
Elite FC Academy GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend  
Elite FC Academy Liverpool BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend  
Elite FC Academy Tottenham BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 1 BU09 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 1 BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 1 BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 1 BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 2 BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 2 BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 2 BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 2 BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue 2 BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend  
Elite FC Blue BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend  
Elite FC Blue GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC Blue GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC BU11 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend  
Elite FC BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC White BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Elite FC White BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC White BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend  
Elite FC White GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC White GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend  
Elite FC White GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Elite FC White.06 GU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
FC Columbus Arsenal BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend  
FC42 Royal BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
FC42 Royal BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
FC42 Royal North BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
FC42 ROYAL NORTH.07 GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
FC42 Royal West BU13 B13B14A BU13 Second Weekend  
FC614 Navy.09 GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
FREEDOM FSA BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Galacticos FC BU09 B09Red-B09A BU09 First Weekend  
Galacticos FC BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Galacticos FC BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
GCKA Blue BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend  
GCKA Blue BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
GCKA Blue BU10 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend  
GCKA Blue BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
GCKA Blue BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend  
GCKA Blue GU09 G09G10A GU09 Second Weekend  
GCKA Blue GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
GCKA Blue GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
GCKA Blue GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
GCKA Red BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend  
GCKA Red GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend  
GCKA Red GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend  
GCKA Red GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Grandview FC BU11 B11xStars BU11 First Weekend  
Locker Elite BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue BU09 B09Blue BU09 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue GU14 G14APremier No Division First Weekend  
Locomotive SC Blue GU14 G14G15A GU14 Second Weekend  
Locomotive SC BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC GU09 G09Red GU09 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC White BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC White BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend  
Locomotive SC White GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Moon Knights FC BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Moon Knights FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Moon Knights FC BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend  
Northwest FC Blue GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend  
Northwest FC Orange GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Ohio Youth Academy Cardinals BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Ohio Youth Academy Thunder BU12 B12Red BU12 First Weekend  
Olentangy United FC Orange BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Olentangy United FC Orange BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Olentangy United FC Orange BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Olentangy United FC Orange GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Olentangy United FC Orange GU12 G11G12A GU12 Second Weekend  
Olentangy United FC White BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Olentangy United FC White GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Olimpia USA BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Agnew GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Beckenbauer BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
OP Beckenbauer BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP BPYSL GU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP COPL BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP COPL BU14 B13B14A BU14 Second Weekend  
OP Cruyff BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Cruyff BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Fall Team BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Hamm GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Hamm GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Laser GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Laser GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Legend BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
OP Legend GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Legend GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Legend GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Lilly GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Maradona BU11 B11xStripes BU11 First Weekend  
OP Maradona BU12 XB12R XBU12 First Weekend  
OP Maradona BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Mercurial GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend  
OP Scurry GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Swoosh BU08 B08Blue BU08 First Weekend  
OP Swoosh BU09 B09Red-B09A BU09 First Weekend  
OP Swoosh BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Swoosh GU08 G08Red GU08 First Weekend  
OP Swoosh GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Swoosh GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Tiempo BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend  
OP Tiempo GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend  
OP Vapor BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Vapor BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Vapor GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Vapor GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Vapor GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Venom BU08 B08Red BU08 First Weekend  
OP Venom BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Venom BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Venom GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Venom GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Venom GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Zidane BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
OP Zidane BU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Copa 1 BU10 B09B10B BU10 Second Weekend  
Pride SC Copa 2 BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend  
Pride SC Copa BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Copa BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Copa BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Copa GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Copa GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Copa GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Samba BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Samba BU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Samba BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Samba GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Pride SC Samba GU10 G10AG10B GU10 First Weekend  
Pride SC Samba GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 1 BU08 B08xStripes BU08 First Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 1 BU13 B13B14A BU13 Second Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 1 BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 1 BU15 B14B15B BU15 Second Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 1 GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 1 GU15 G14G15A GU15 Second Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 2 BU15 B14B15B BU15 Second Weekend  
SP Academy Blue 2 GU11 G11APremier GU11 First Weekend  
SP Academy Yellow 1 GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend  
SP Soccer Academy Blue 1 GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus Bexley BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend  
Sporting Columbus Bexley BU10 B09B10W BU10 Second Weekend  
Sporting Columbus Bexley GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend  
Sporting Columbus Bexley GU10 G09G10A GU10 Second Weekend  
Sporting Columbus GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus I BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus I BU09 B09A-B09Red BU09 First Weekend  
Sporting Columbus I BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus I GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus I GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II BU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II BU09 B09Red-B09A BU09 First Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II BU13 B13Blue BU13 First Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II GU08 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II GU09 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Sporting Columbus II GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus III BU10 B10Red BU10 First Weekend  
Sporting Columbus III BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Sporting Columbus III BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend  
Sporting Columbus North BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Tigers FC BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Tigers FC BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
UA Soccer Academy 2 GU11 G11G12A GU11 Second Weekend  
UA Soccer Academy GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend  
UA Soccer Academy GU13 G13G14B GU13 Second Weekend  
UA Soccer Academy I GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend  
USA Elite Red BU09 B09White BU09 First Weekend  
Westerville Storm GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Westerville United FC Black BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Westerville United FC BU14 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Westerville United FC GU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Westerville United FC GU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Westerville United FC GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Westerville United FC GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Westerville United FC Red BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Whetstone Park Rangers Blue BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend  
Whetstone Park Rangers White BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend  
Worth. Lightning Strikers GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Worth. United Lightning GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Worthington Kool-Aid United BU10 B10xStripes BU10 First Weekend  
Worthington United Blue BU12 B11B12A BU12 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Coyotes GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend  
Worthington United Eagles GU10 G10XStripes GU10 First Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I BU09 B08B09B BU09 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I BU15 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I GU09 G08G09R GU09 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I GU10 G10AG10B GU10 First Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I GU11 G11G12A GU11 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy I GU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II BU09 B09A-B09Red BU09 First Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II BU11 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II BU14 B14B15B BU14 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II GU10 XG10APremier XGU10 First Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II GU10 G09G10A GU10 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II GU12 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United Navy II GU14 G13G14B GU14 Second Weekend  
Worthington United Panthers GU12 G12White GU12 First Weekend  
Worthington United Stars GU11 G11xStripes GU11 First Weekend  
Worthington United Strikers BU12 B12White BU12 First Weekend  
Worthington United Vultures BU11 B11Red BU11 First Weekend  
Worthington United Wave Red BU13 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United White BU10 Not Participating Either Weekend  
Worthington United White BU12 B12B BU12 Second Weekend  
Worthington United White GU10 G10White GU10 First Weekend  
Worthington United Wild BU13 B13Red BU13 First Weekend  
Worthington United Wizards BU10 B10xStars BU10 First Weekend  
Worthington United Wolves BU14 B14Red BU14 First Weekend  

 

Ken and Team

 

 
 

Documents


Microsoft Excel file COPL/OCL Fall 2019 League Tournament TENTATIVE Schedule UPDATED -  Updated and Close to Final....

Microsoft Excel file COPL/OCL Spring 2019 Final Team Listing-  We are still adding teams, but consider these divisions to be final.

Microsoft Excel file COPL/OCL Spring 2019 Updated Team Listing as of 1-25-19-  A Couple of Division Changes and a New Team.

Adobe PDF file Futsal Fest Event *-  Flyer for Futsal Fest Event

Adobe PDF file TeamAdminAndCoachContactLookUpInstructions *-  This document contains a screen shot step-by-step process to locate opposing team and referee contact information for a particular game.

*Note some or all of the preceding documents can be downloaded and displayed and/or printed in Adobe's Acrobat format.  If you do not have Adobe's free Acrobat Reader software, download it now.